Welcome to all members on the WINNER TEAM 2016

In 2016 we will be over 80 sailors on the team still waiting on some nations to select the members.
This is our latest updatet list with names.

Name   Nation
Dante Cittadini Argentina
Juan Ignacio Queirel Argentina
Lucas Videla Argentina
Ben Hinks Australia
Quinn Auricht Australia
Jack Ferguson Australia
Mina Ferguson Australia
Ivan Mshenski Belarus
Dries Van Hoye Belgium
Frédérique van Eupen Belgium
Kwinten Borghijs Belgium
Kateřina Švíková Czech Republic
Nikolaj Borch Denmark
Emil Kjær Denmark
Mads Witzke Denmark
Frederik Fomsgaard Bruun Denmark
Hendrik Holtsmann Estonia
Angeliina Maria Isabel Õunap Estonia
Karolin Härm Estonia
Walter Wahlroos Finland
Tommy Stenius Finland
Ville Korhonen Finland
Tom Cavaletto France
ALEXANDRE AUGER France
Emil Sperling Germany
Mohr Roko O.K. Germany
Cosima Schlüter Germany
Sophie Steinlein Germany
Caspar ILGENSTEIN Germany
Valentin Müller Germany
Leonardo Honold Germany
Jonathan Steidle Germany
DIMITRA VARTHOLOMAIOU Greece
ANASTASSIS GARIPIS Greece
Máté Jeney Jeney Hungary
Arthur De Jonghe Hungary
Rory O'Sullivan Ireland
O'Súilleabháin Michéal Ireland
Harry Bell Ireland
Tom Higgins Ireland
TAL SADE Israel
AMIT BILIA Israel
Demetrio Sposato Italy
GABRIELE CENTRONE Italy
Filippo Costa Italy
RIKUTA HATTORI Japan
KĀRLIS DUBRA Latvia
ELZA CIBULE Latvia
RIHARDS STRAUME Latvia
Eliott Savelon Netherlands
Teun In der Maur Netherlands
Thomas Westerhof Netherlands
Robbie McCutcheon New Zealand
Campbell Stanton New Zealand
Francesco Kayrouz New Zealand
Erik Karlsen Norway
Karoline Eirin Vabø Norway
Tobias Sandmo Birkeland Norway
Carolina Campos Portugal
Iset Segura Spain
Enrique Seattle Urios Salinas Spain
Rasmus Lindström Sweden
Lukas Lindström Sweden
Calle Lindbom Sweden
Hannah Maurer Sweden
Isak Rydholm Sweden
Eskil Jonasson Sweden
Siméo Vollmer Switzerland
Nokes Sam Switzerland
Haydn Sewell United Kingdom
Archie Leckie United Kingdom
Kai Wolgram United Kingdom
William Heathcote United Kingdom
And more will come soon    

 

On this site you will find more information about our selection and condition for the season 2016


Only sailors there are in top 3 on their national ranking can apply for the team and sailors there are recommended by one of our dealers.
Have you been on our team in 2015 we will like you to apply again for the new season.

We ask the following from our team sailors as a minimum:
  • You have to be an active member of the Team
  • Sail your WINNER at all rankings and international events in 2016
  • Report results / feedback to WINNER via e-mail or facebook
  • To be a good sailor friend / team mate to all sailors

Hull information:

White hull with skyblue team stamp
White gunwale
Skyblue midship section
Light grey inside
Dark grey non-skin (see picture)
All ropes from Elas, Polyropes and Liros rope solution
All Ronstan blocks

Then we offer you this:

  • One DenMark 3D STAR in extra high quality and special design.
  • Incl. One design foils from N1.
  • Incl. Rig system, choose between Black Gold or OptiMax.
  • This is also included:
    • Optiparts trolley with big wheels and safety lock.
    • WINNER bailers and paddle.
    • WINNER covers.
  • You also get WINNER jacket and a shirt.
  • Invitation to Team WINNER clinic in Denmark the first weekend of march.
  • Opportunity to join our training clinic around the world and get the chance to train with the best.
  Deadline for entry our team is December 1st 2015
If you not in top 3 on your national ranking or on the list we got from our dealers with recommended sailors we will not return on you application.
Sailors we will accept on our team will get answer before December 15







Need further information then e-mail Kim Skovgaard, kim@winneroptimist.dk
After you apply we will sent you further plans, prices and information about the team.

WT162

             
Winner Optimist ApS
Krogsbjergvej 6, DK-5600 Faaborg, Denmark | Tel +45 62619303 | Mail: info@winneroptimist.dk